Smeg 50s Style 2 Slice Toaster

  • £112.00
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


SMEG 50s Style 2 Slice Toaster 

  • 950W
  • Deep drawn sheet steel construction
  • 6 Browning levels
  • Defrost And Reheat Functions
  • Extra-wide bread slots
  • Self centring racks
  • Removable stainless steel crumb tray
  • Anti-slip feet

Enjoy your breakfast in style with this beautifully designed 2 slice toaster. The quality drawn sheet steel construction is complimented by a gorgeous retro design that really adds elegance to your kitchen countertop. This toaster features 2 extra wide slots that are big enough for nice thick slices of bread and bagels, with a special bagel function to give you the best results

The flashy illuminated dials provide up to 6 different browning levels to get your toast at the perfect texture for delicious results. It’s all about functionality with this toaster, featuring defrost and reheat functions, you can quickly toast straight from frozen in a matter of minutes.

The removable touch-release stainless steel crumb tray makes it really easy to dispose of the excess crumbs. This 2 slice toaster also includes built-in cord storage to keep your kitchen countertops neat and tidy, while the anti-slip feet keeps it stable and comfortably in place.

Extra Wide Slots

This toaster has been designed with extra-wide slots so they can fit even the thickest slices of bread or bagels. There are 6 different browning levels available to get your toast at the right texture so it tastes delicious. Also includes a bagel function.

Toast from Frozen

If you’re in the need for a slice of toast but it’s in the freezer, not a problem. The toaster features defrost and reheat options, so you can toast straight from frozen.

Removable Crumb Tray

Disposing of those excess crumbs is so easy thanks to the removable touch-release stainless steel crumb tray. The built-in cord storage keeps your kitchen countertops neat and tidy, while the anti-slip feet keep the toaster stable.


Specifications

PRODUCT
Type 2 Slice Toaster
Brand Smeg
Model TSF01
Also known as: TSF01 Retro
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Retro Style Yes
Backlit Buttons Yes
Sliding Lever Yes
Illuminated Control Knobs Yes
Automatic Pop-up Yes
Anti-Slip Feet Yes
Integrated Cord Yes
GENERAL
6 Colours Pastel Blue, Pastel Green, Cream, Pink, White, Black
Power (w) 950
Capacity (Slices) 2
Control Lever, Button, Knobs
Base Colour Polished Chrome
Body Material Stainless Steel
Base Material Plastic
Wide Compartments Yes
Crumb Tray Yes
Functions Reheat, Defrost, Bagel
Self-Centring Racks Yes
Toasting Levels 6
Cable Length (m) 1
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 198
Width (mm) 310
Depth (mm) 195

 


Carlos Delivery

We Offer Free Same-Day Delivery to All Our Local Gibraltar Customers…

 Same-Day Delivery is Available on All Orders Placed Before 14:30 (Monday-Friday).

 We Also Aim to Deliver on Saturday’s & Bank Holidays!

 At Carlos, we endeavour to provide a seamless delivery service that allows you to continue shopping from the comfort of your home.

 Getting you your order as soon as possible is a priority, however, same-day delivery is subject to the availability of our delivery team.

 

 Our Delivery Team is Active During the Following Hours:

 15:30 – 18:30 (Monday – Friday)

 15:00 – 16:00 (Saturday’s & Bank Holidays)

 

 If you experience any issues or have a query regarding our delivery service, please reach out to our customer service team: support@carlos.gi

Shipping Abroad

For Any Orders Outside of Gibraltar Please Contact Us Via One of the Following Methods:


Email: support@carlos.gi

WhatsApp: +350 200 78841


We Will Do Our Best To Attend Your Enquiry Within 24 Hours!


We Also Recommend